Directorio
Palacio Municipal
Dependencia Titular Teléfono Extensión
Presidencia Municipal

C. P. Ma. Leonor Noyola Cervantes

128-89-60 al 64 112
Tesorería

C.P. José Guadalupe Pérez Zúñiga

128-89-60 al 64 105
Comercio

C. Javier Rodríguez Contreras

128-89-60 217, 218
Compras

C. María de Lourdes Escalante Vela

128-89-60 al 64 Ext. 119, 202 y 234
Contraloría Interna

Lic. Mayra Alejandra González González

128-89-60 al 64 Ext. 128
Dirección Jurídica

Lic. Miguel Ángel Méndez Montes

128-89-60 al 64 113
Oficialía de Partes

C. Norma Angélica Delgado Martínez

128-89-60 al 64 0
Oficialía Mayor

Lic. Alejandro Serrano Cortés

128-89-60 al 64 110
Respuesta Ciudadana

C. Claudia Teresa Salas Rodríguez

8547114
Secretaría General

Lic. Yoloxochitl Díaz López

128-89-60 al 64 Ext. 113
Sindicatura

Lic. Raul Aguiñaga Islas (Primer Síndico)

Lic. Ma. de Lourdes Guadalupe Jasso Ortiz (Segundo Síndico)

128-89-60 al 64 115 (Primer Síndico), 116 (Segundo Síndico)
Unidad Administrativa Municipal
Dependencia Titular Teléfono Extensión
Comunicación Social

L.C.C. Oliver Guevara Muñoz

2716544
Ecología

C. Dolores Herminia Juárez Herrera

151-0877 y 151-08-78 Ext. 116
Educación Acción Cívica

L.E. José Juan Castro Castillo

151-0877 y 151-08-78 Ext. 102
Eventos Especiales

C. josé Guadalupe Sierra Arriaga

151-0877 y 151-08-78 Ext. 108
Fomento Económico

Mtro. Daniel Gámez Macías

151-0877 y 151-08-78 Ext. 112
Instancia de la Mujer

Lic. Verónica Miranda Nolasco

151-06-81
Instituto de la Juventud (Distrito V)

C. Alan Alberto Ovalle Zavala

Juntas de Mejoras

C. Eduardo Salas Ramírez

151-0877 y 151-08-78
Participación Ciudadana

C. María de los Ángeles Pérez Sánchez

151-0877 y 151-08-78 Ext. 107
Patrimonio Municipal

Ing. Edson Jesús Gámez Macías

151-0877 y 151-08-78 Ext. 114
Promoción Ciudadana

C. Laura Patricia Flores Ezquivel

151-0877 y 151-08-78 Ext. 106
Prospera

C. Ma. Alicia Martinez Rodríguez

151-0877 y 151-08-78 Ext. 113
Reclutamiento

C. Ma. Carolina González

151-0877 y 151-08-78 Ext. 107
Recursos Humanos

L.A. Marisol Araujo Camacho

151-06-82
Secretaría Tecnica

Lic. María Rosa Maldonado Castro

1 00 74 71
Servicios Generales

C. Josefina Mendoza Sandate

151-0877 y 151-08-78 Ext. 109
Turismo

L. T. Aurora Mancilla Castro

151-0877 y 151-08-78 Ext. 103
Otras dependencias
Dependencia Titular Teléfono Extensión
Alumbrado Público

C. Ignacio Morales Martínez

151-04-28
Instituto de la Juventud (Distrito IX)

Ing. Gerardo Sosa Torres

6490485
Archivo Municipal

C. Pedro Luis Garcia Parra

168-03-59
Aseo Público

C. José Martin Guzmán Tovar

831-48-36
Biblioteca Municipal

C. María Alicia Martínez Rodríguez

854-75-29
Casa de la Cultura

C. Roberto Mateo Posadas Martinez

168-03-17
Catastro

Lic. Mayela Monserrat Martínez Martínez

854-50-91
Centro de Extensión San Francisco

C. Maria Antonia Castro Castañeda

139-69-41
Control Vehicular

C. Enrique Padrón Sánchez

854-75-29
Cronista

Arq. Amado Juan Sánchez Cabrera

168-03-17
Deportes

Lic. Juan Carlos Torres Silva

100-07-51
Derechos Humanos

Lic. María Ivonne Alvarez Noyola

854-78-09 103
Desarrollo Urbano

Ing José Gabino Manzo Castrejón

831-23-93 y 854-64-75
DIF Municipal

C. María del Pilar Cardona Reyna

854-51-02 y 831-16-54
Fomento Agropecuario

Ing. Gerardo Mota Martínez

854-75-29
Fuerzas Municipales

Cmdte. Yara Margarita Leura Granja

854-74-63 106
Funeraria

C. Hugo Ernesto Martinez Trujillo

151-08-79
INAPAM

C. Bertha Guerrero Medina

151-08-74
Informática

C. Idalia Alejandra Guadalupe Sierra Gallegos

151-08-72
Infraestructura

Lic. Benjamín Pérez Álvarez

831-00-37
Instituto de la Vivienda (INMUVISO)

Lic. Daiana Anahi Rosas Rodriguez

831-10-55
Oficialía 1ra. Registro Civil

Lic. Juana Ma. Morquecho Medina

854-59-47