Directorio
Palacio Municipal
Dependencia Titular Teléfono Extensión
Presidencia Municipal

Ing. Gilberto Hernandez Villafuerte

128-89-60 al 64 112
Tesorería

C.P. Reynaldo Enrique Martinez Tovar

128-89-60 al 64 105
Comercio

C. Juana Idalia Gallegos Barrón

128-89-60 217, 218
Compras

C. Carolina González Hernández

128-89-60 al 64 Ext. 119, 202 y 234
Contraloría Interna

Lic. Mayra Alejandra González González

128-89-60 al 64 Ext. 128
Dirección Jurídica

Lic. Miguel Ángel Méndez Montes

128-89-60 al 64 113
Oficialía de Partes

Lic. Irma Patricia Cuevas Ovalle

128-89-60 al 64 0
Oficialía Mayor

C.P. Jose Guadalupe Perez Zuñiga

128-89-60 al 64 110
Respuesta Ciudadana

C. Luis Gerardo López Vera

8547114
Secretaría General

Lic. Yoloxochitl Diaz López

128-89-60 al 64 Ext. 113
Sindicatura

Lic. Raul Aguiñaga Islas (Primer Síndico)

Lic. Ma. de Lourdes Guadalupe Jasso Ortiz (Segundo Síndico)

128-89-60 al 64 115 (Primer Síndico), 116 (Segundo Síndico)
Unidad Administrativa Municipal
Dependencia Titular Teléfono Extensión
Instituto de la Juventud

Lic. Christian Irving Arista Cardona (Distrito 9)

C. Alan Alberto Ovalle Zavala (Distrito 5)

151-0877 y 151-08-78 Ext 111
Comunicación Social

C. Sergio Adrián García Quistiano

2716544
Ecología

Mtra. Martha Zabala Tristan

151-0877 y 151-08-78 Ext. 116
Educación Acción Cívica

C. Juan Carlos Torres Cedillo

151-0877 y 151-08-78 Ext. 102
Eventos Especiales

151-0877 y 151-08-78 Ext. 108
Fomento Económico

Lic. Luis Fernando Gamez Macias

151-0877 y 151-08-78 Ext. 112
Instancia de la Mujer

Mtra. Ma. Elena Cardona Martinez

151-06-81
Participación Ciudadana

C. Ma. del Socorro Pérez Díaz

151-0877 y 151-08-78 Ext. 107
Patrimonio Municipal

C. Jose Guadalupe Sierra Arriaga

151-0877 y 151-08-78 Ext. 114
Promoción Ciudadana

C. Marisela Solano Alvarado

151-0877 y 151-08-78 Ext. 106
Prospera

C. Ma. Alicia Martinez Rodríguez

151-0877 y 151-08-78 Ext. 113
Reclutamiento

C. Yasmin Johana Luna Barrios

151-0877 y 151-08-78 Ext. 107
Recursos Humanos

C.P. Omar Valadez Macías

151-06-82
Secretaría Tecnica

Dr. José Raymundo González Jiménez

151-0877 y 151-08-78 Ext. 115
Servicios Generales

C. Ma. Antonia Castro Castañeda

151-0877 y 151-08-78 Ext. 109
Turismo

C. Angelica Frias Cano

151-0877 y 151-08-78 Ext. 103
Otras dependencias
Dependencia Titular Teléfono Extensión
Alumbrado Público

C. Jose Abel Ramirez Huerta

151-04-28
Archivo Municipal

C. Pedro Luis Garcia Parra

168-03-59
Aseo Público

C. Conrado Perez

831-48-36
Biblioteca Municipal

C. Gladys Victoria Aguilar Torres

854-75-29
Casa de la Cultura

C. Roberto Mateo Posadas Martinez

168-03-17
Catastro

L.A.E. Carolina Capetillo Rosas

854-50-91
Centro de Extensión San Francisco

C. Norma Angelica Delgado Martinez

139-69-41
Control Vehicular

C. Lourdes Torres Moreno

854-75-29
Cronista

Profr. Arturo Rocha

168-03-17
Deportes

C. Antonio Sanchez Enriquez

100-07-51
Derechos Humanos

Lic. Brenda Leticia Alonso Niño

854-78-09 103
Desarrollo Urbano y Catastro

Lic. Ana Gabriela Juárez Durán

831-23-93 y 854-64-75
DIF Municipal

Lucia Martha Ramirez Rodriguez

854-51-02 y 831-16-54
Fomento Agropecuario

Ing. Gerardo Mota Martínez

854-75-29
Funeraria

C. Hugo Ernesto Martinez Trujillo

151-08-79
INAPAM

C. Bertha Guerrero Medina

151-08-74
Informática

LCC Jazminne Yoali Andrade Pliego

151-08-72
Infraestructura

C. Rubén Alejandro Gutiérrez Almazán

831-00-37
Instituto de la Vivienda

Ing. Lidia Velazquez Neri

831-10-55
Oficialía 1ra. Registro Civil

Lic. Juana María Morquecho Medina

854-59-47
Oficialía 2da. Registro Civil

Lic. Daniel Gámez Macias

822-66-76
Oficialía 3ra. Registro Civil

Lic. Ma. Alicia Sanchez Mora

854-70-55
Oficialía 4ta. Registro Civil

Lic. Ma. Isabel Navarrete Pérez

166-05-73